Campo DCValorIdioma
dc.creator: Garin, Douglas Mendonça-
dc.date.issued: 2021-12-20-
dc.identifier.citation: GARIN, Douglas Mendonça. Connect Park: um aplicativo mobile para interações no bioma Cerrado na perspectiva do ensino de ciências naturais inclusivo. 2021.124 f. Dissertação (Mestrado Profissional em Ensino de Ciências Naturais) - Universidade Federal de Mato Grosso, Instituto de Física, Cuiabá, 2021.
dc.description.abstract: This qualitative research aimed to investigate whether the use of mobile applications in educational practices inherent of Natural Sciences teaching can contribute to the improve the students learning. We also seek to investigate the potential of using an application for mobile device (Mobile App) involving concepts inherent to the Cerrado biome as learning objects of Natural Sciences, in the inclusive perspective, ensuring the rights of students who present some physical, sensory and/or cognitive impairment to knowledge access. In the systematic literature review, we detected only 63 studies using Mobile Apps involving these subjects, but those ones do not focus specifically on our research object. In order to discuss and reach a consensus on the importance of using digital technology used as a pedagogical tool to aid the construction of knowledge by elementary school students, we were guided by the use of active learning methods. We bring about the opinion of experts on the subject, whom were heard using the DELPHI method, which is based on a questionnaire applied to a panel of experts. The data analysis followed Bardin’s speech, who suggests the categorization of data. We listed 4 categories for our analysis: (1) discover how the mobile device application can be used as a teaching tool; (2) discuss and implement actions on school inclusion of people with physical, intellectual and sensory disabilities, (3) identify and define parameters for the investigative approach and the use of the scientific method and (4) understand how teachers see and use the active learning method. The results obtained from the research collaborators indicate the good acceptance of the proposal and suggest that the trail and the Connect Park application created by us constitute a possibility in promoting education and environmental conservation, aiming at the protection of native plant species from the cerrado biome. in the park chosen as the research locus for the inclusive field class.his process of teaching about the Cerrado biome, in an inclusive perspective. We also seek to investigate the potential of using an application for mobile device (Mobile App) involving concepts inherent to the cerrado biome as learning objects of Natural Sciences, in the inclusive perspective of students who present some physical, sensory and/or cognitive impairment. In the systematic literature review, we detected only 63 studies using Mobile Apps involving these subjects, but those that propose them do not focus on our research object. In order to discuss and reach a consensus on the importance of using digital technology used as a pedagogical tool to aid the construction of knowledge of elementary school students, we are guided by the use of active learning methods. We seek to hear the opinion of experts on the subject, during the data collection phase, using the DELPHI method, which is based on a questionnaire applied to a panel of experts. The form of data analysis follows Bardin, who suggests the categorization of data. We listed 4 categories for our analysis: (1) discover how the mobile device application can be used as a teaching tool; (2) discuss and implement actions on school inclusion of people with physical, intellectual and sensory disabilities, (3) identify and define parameters for the investigative approach and the use of the scientific method and (4) understand how teachers see and use the active learning method. The results obtained from the research collaborators indicate the good acceptance of the proposal and suggest that the trail and the Connect Park application created by us constitute a possibility in promoting education and environmental conservation, aiming at the protection of native plant species from the cerrado biome. in the park chosen as the research locus for the inclusive field class.
dc.languagepor
dc.publisher: Universidade Federal de Mato Grosso
dc.title: Connect Park : um aplicativo mobile para interações no bioma Cerrado na perspectiva do ensino de ciências naturais inclusivo
dc.type: Dissertação
dc.subject.keyword: Educação STEAMpt_BR
dc.subject.keyword: Aprendizagem Investigativa
dc.subject.keyword: Aula de Campo
dc.contributor.advisor1: Hardoim, Edna Lopes-
dc.contributor.referee1: Hardoim, Edna Lopes-
dc.contributor.referee2: Mól, Gerson de Souza-
dc.description.resumo: A presente pesquisa, de natureza qualitativa, partiu da seguinte questão problematizadora: quais as potencialidades do uso de um dispositivo móvel (App mobile) em práticas educativas na área de Ciências Naturais, para o ensino do bioma Cerrado? Buscamos ainda, investigar as potencialidades do uso desse aplicativo na perspectiva inclusiva de alunos que apresentam algum impedimento físico, sensorial e ou cognitivo. Na revisão sistemática da literatura, detectamos apenas 63 trabalhos com o uso de Apps Mobile envolvendo esses assuntos, mas aos que tivemos acesso não enfocam o nosso objeto de pesquisa. Com intuito de discutir e chegar a um consenso sobre a importância do uso da tecnologia digital empregada como ferramenta pedagógica de auxílio à construção do conhecimento de alunos do Ensino Fundamental, pautamo-nos no uso de métodos de aprendizagem ativa. Ouvimos a opinião de especialistas no assunto, para a produção de dados robustos utilizando o método DELPHI, que possui como base um questionário aplicado a um painel de especialistas. A forma de análise dos dados seguiu o trabalho de Bardin (2011), que sugere a categorização dos resultados obtidos. Desses, elencamos 4 categorias para nossas análises: (1) descobrir de que forma o aplicativo para dispositivo móvel pode ser utilizado como ferramenta didática; (2) discutir e implementar ações sobre a inclusão escolar de pessoas com deficiências físicas, intelectuais e sensoriais, (3) identificar e definir parâmetros para a abordagem investigativa e o uso do método científico e (4) compreender como os docentes veem e utilizam o método de aprendizagem ativa. Os resultados obtidos junto aos colaboradores da pesquisa indicaram uma boa aceitação da proposta e sugerem que a trilha e o aplicativo Connect Park, criado por nós, constituem uma possibilidade de fomento à educação e conservação ambiental, visando a proteção de espécies vegetais nativas do bioma cerrado, presentes no parque Zé Bolo Flor, Cuiabá, MT, escolhido como locus de pesquisa para nossa proposta de aula de campo inclusiva.
dc.publisher.country: Brasil
dc.publisher.department: Instituto de Física (IF)
dc.publisher.initials: UFMT CUC - Cuiabá
dc.publisher.program: Programa de Pós-Graduação Mestrado Profissional em Ensino de Ciências Naturais
dc.subject.cnpq: CNPQ::OUTROS::CIENCIASpt_BR
dc.subject.keyword2: STEAM Education
dc.subject.keyword2: Investigative Learning
dc.subject.keyword2: Field Class
dc.contributor.referee3: Ferreira, Maria Saleti Ferraz Dias-
Aparece na(s) coleção(ções):CUC - IF - PPGECN - Dissertações de mestrado
Arquivos deste item:
Arquivo Descrição TamanhoFormato
DISS_2021_Douglas Mendonça Garin.pdf1.68 MBAdobe PDFVer/Abrir
Os itens no repositório estão protegidos por copyright, com todos os direitos reservados, salvo quando é indicado o contrário.